RESULTS – World Traditional Karate-do Championships Cracow ORLEN 2016

Kata Senior Men’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 PAWEŁ JANUSZ Poland
2 WITOLD KWIECIŃSKI Poland
3 Narek Iskandaryan Armenia
4 RONALDIER RODRIGUES Brasil
Kata Cadets Men’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 Vardan Ghalayan Armenia
2 JAKUB OBIALA Poland
3 SERGEY CHERNYSHOV Russia
4 ZHUKOVSKYI OLEKSANDR Ukraine
Kata Cadets Women’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 IGA DUMIEŃSKA Poland
2 Olívie Marková Czech republic
3 MATYLDA JASZCZAK Poland
4 RUSETSKA OLHA Ukraine
Kata Junior Men’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 HARKUSHA VASYL Ukraine
2 MICHAŁ KŁOSEK Poland
3 PATRYK JAROSZ Poland
4 ANTON SUBBOTIN Russia
Kata Junior Women’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 WIKTORIA ZACHARIASZ Poland
2 YUKINO NAKAMURA USA
3 KATARZYNA ŁUSZCZYŃSKA Poland
4 SETAREH ABOOALI USA
Kata Youth Men’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 MICHAŁ SOWA Poland
2 BUZINSKIY YEVHEN Ukraine
3 KRZYSZTOF BUCZEK Poland
4 Miroslav Slezák Czech republic
Kata Youth Women’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 KLAUDIA PIÓREK Poland
2 KLAUDIA MLEKO Poland
3 EMMA GOUGH USA
4 KONSTANCIJA AMBRAZAITE Lithuania
Kata Senior Women’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 ALEKSANDRA GORZKA Poland
2 SOOLMAZ ABOOALI USA
3 MARIA DEPTA Poland
4 Hana Juráňová Czech republic
Fukugo Cadets Men’s using Ko-go
Place Name Surname Country
1 Gilad Rokah Israel
2 SERGEY CHERNYSHOV Russia
3 ARKADIUSZ WILKOSZ Poland
3 ZHUKOVSKYI OLEKSANDR Ukraine
4 SAUKH OLEKSIY Ukraine
Fukugo Cadets Women’s using Ko-go
Place Name Surname Country
1 AGATA KALINOWSKA Poland
2 JULIA BITTNER Poland
3 Luiza Machado Brasil
3 Elena Antonioli Italy
4 Olívie Marková Czech republic
Fukugo Junior Men’s using Ko-go
Place Name Surname Country
1 MICHAŁ KŁOSEK Poland
2 PETELCHUK VITALII Ukraine
3 Mikayel Matosyan Armenia
3 Matěj Křížek Czech republic
4 Marian Krolikowski Germany
Fukugo Junior Women’s using Ko-go
Place Name Surname Country
1 KATARZYNA GOCH Poland
2 YUKINO NAKAMURA USA
3 Laryssa Cruz Brasil
3 Julia Silva Brasil
4 DIANA KHUNKHENOVA Russia
Fukugo Youth Women’s using Jiyu
Place Name Surname Country
1 KLAUDIA MLEKO Poland
2 KLAUDIA PIÓREK Poland
3 TISHKEVYCH KATERYNA Ukraine
3 NATHALYA RIBEIRO Brasil
4 MARIA RESENDE Brasil
Fukugo Youth Men’s using Jiyu
Place Name Surname Country
1 KONRAD KARDAS Poland
2 BUZINSKIY YEVHEN Ukraine
3 Cristian Bernic Moldova
3 GORODETSKIY MAKSYM Ukraine
4 HASLLER MEDEIROS Brasil
Fukugo Senior Men’s using Jiyu
Place Name Surname Country
1 Narek Iskandaryan Armenia
2 RONALDIER RODRIGUES Brasil
3 MACIEJ SZCZĄCHOR Poland
3 DAMIAN PAWLIK Poland
4 EWERTON BEZERRA Brasil
Fukugo Senior Women’s using Jiyu
Place Name Surname Country
1 MARIA DEPTA Poland
2 NATALIYA VYERLOKA Russia
3 JUSTYNA MARCINIAK Poland
3 Tereza Kleiblová Czech republic
4 JUSTE BALTRUSAITYTE Lithuania
Kumite Kogo Cadets Men’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 SOMKIN IHOR Ukraine
2 SERGEY CHERNYSHOV Russia
3 SAUKH OLEKSIY Ukraine
3 SEBASTIAN ROMANIAK Poland
4 Steven Brambach Germany
Kumite Kogo Cadets Women’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 ANNA FALL Poland
2 MATYLDA JASZCZAK Poland
3 Luiza Machado Brasil
3 Magdalena Cvijetić Slovenia
4 Jasna Karalić Slovenia
Kumite Kogo Junior Men’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 Martin Káčer Czech republic
2 PETELCHUK VITALII Ukraine
3 KACPER PAŃKO Poland
3 VOLYNETS VLADYSLAV Ukraine
4 JOÃO MAITELLI Brasil
Kumite Kogo Junior Women’s Ind.
Place Name Surname Country
1 KAROLINA WYPOREK Poland
2 Laryssa Cruz Brasil
3 YUKINO NAKAMURA USA
3 KATARZYNA GOCH Poland
4 DIANA KHUNKHENOVA Russia
Kumite Youth Men’s Ind. using Jiyu
Place Name Surname Country
1 PAWEŁ BARAŃSKI Poland
2 GORODETSKIY MAKSYM Ukraine
3 Jindřich Mašláň Czech republic
3 BUZINSKIY YEVHEN Ukraine
4 DEIVIDAS SAMULIS Lithuania
Kumite Youth Women’s Ind. using Jiyu
Place Name Surname Country
1 ROKSANA SADOWSKA Poland
2 JUSTYNA BARAŃSKA Poland
3 KONSTANCIJA AMBRAZAITE Lithuania
3 Dominika Vašíčková Czech republic
4 EMMA GOUGH USA
Kumite Senior Women’s Ind. using Jiyu
Place Name Surname Country
1 JUSTYNA MARCINIAK Poland
2 AGNIESZKA SAJDUTKA Poland
3 JUSTE BALTRUSAITYTE Lithuania
3 Kathrin Hubatsch Germany
4 MICHELLE MELO Brasil
Kumite Senior Men’s Ind. using Jiyu
Place Name Surname Country
1 DAWID ROJOWSKI Poland
2 RESHETNIAK OLEKSANDR Ukraine
3 MATHEUS BEZERRA Brasil
3 Viorel Bejan Moldova
4 Lukas Zizas Lithuania
Kata team Cadets and Juniors Men’s
Place Name Surname Country
1 CHERNYSHOV, SUBBOTIN, PETRENKO (CHERNYSHOV,SUBBOTIN,PETRENKO) Russia
2 2 (BEDNARZ,DUMIEŃSKI,WNĘK) Poland
3 Křížek, Labiš, Filip (Křížek,Filip,Labiš) Czech republic
4 UKRAINE 7 (HARKUSHA, KLIEVAK, SOMKIN) Ukraine
Kata team Cadets and Juniors Women’s
Place Name Surname Country
1 1 (ADACH,JASZCZAK,ŁUSZCZYŃSKA) Poland
2 Brasil (Machado,Silva,Cruz) Brasil
3 UKRAINE 8 (SHEVCHENKO, KHOROLETS, RUSETSKA) Ukraine
4 Holubcová, Bělíčková, Slováčková (Slováčková,Holubcová,Bělíčková) Czech republic
Kata team Youth and Seniors Women’s
Place Name Surname Country
1 7 (KARGBO,MLEKO,MUSIAŁ) Poland
2 USA TEAM (ABOOALI,TIPENI,ABOOALI) USA
3 Kretíková, Juráňová, Kleiblová (Kretíková,Juráňová,Kleiblová) Czech republic
4 Brasil (MAIA,MELO,MOTA) Brasil
Kata team Youth and Seniors Men’s
Place Name Surname Country
1 8 (JANUSZ,STASZAK,IRZYK) Poland
2 Brasil (ARAGÃO,RODRIGUES,Santos) Brasil
3 UKRAINE 1 (BEZSMERTNYI, BUZINSKIY, BEZSMERTNYI) Ukraine
4 Nagy. Watts. Priel (Nagy,Watts,Priel) Canada
Kumite team Youth and Senior Men’s using Jiyu
Place Name Surname Country
1 6 (ROJOWSKI,TOMASIK,RADWAŃSKI,KŁĘBEK) Poland
2 Brasil (ARAGÃO,RODRIGUES,BEZERRA,BEZERRA) Brasil
3 Nagy. Watts. Schmuck. Priel (Nagy,Watts,Priel,Schmuck) Canada
3 Slíva, Doubek, Heger, Mašláň (Mašláň,Heger,Slíva,Doubek) Czech republic
4 UKRAINE 2 (HALINSKYI, KUZMENKO, RESHETNIAK, KORNIEIEV) Ukraine
Kumite team Youth and Senior Women’s using Jiyu
Place Name Surname Country
1 5 (DEPTA,GORZKA,MARCINIAK,SAJDUTKA) Poland
2 Kleiblová, Venturová, Petřeková, Vašíčková (Vašíčková,Kleiblová,Venturová,Petřeková) Czech republic
3 LT_YOU_SEN_KUM_W (JANKAUSKAITE,AMBRAZAITE,BALTRUSAITYTE) Lithuania
3 Brasil (MAIA,RIBEIRO,MELO,MOTA) Brasil
4 Serbia 5 (Stanojevic, Mrdic, Krunic, Lakicevic) Serbia
Enbu Cadet and Junior Men’s
Place Name Surname Country
1 4 (DUMIEŃSKI,WNĘK) Poland
2 CHERNYSHOV, PETRENKO (CHERNYSHOV,PETRENKO) Russia
3 UKRAINE 9 (PETELCHUK, SAUKH) Ukraine
4 Káčer, Zuzaňák (Káčer,Zuzaňák) Czech republic
Enbu Cadet and Junior Mixed
Place Name Surname Country
1 Ukraine 10 (Harkusha, Shevchenko) Ukraine
2 3 (BUDECKI,ŁUSZCZYŃSKA) Poland
3 Brasil (Machado) Brasil
4 Holubocová, Káčer (Holubcová,Káčer) Czech republic
Enbu Youth and Senior Mixed
Place Name Surname Country
1 9 (DEPTA,ZWIERZCHOWSKI) Poland
2 Brasil (BEZERRA,MELO) Brasil
3 USA TEAM (ABOOALI,MENEFEE) USA
4 VYERLOKA, KUZMIN (KUZMIN,VYERLOKA) Russia
Enbu Youth and Senior Men’s
Place Name Surname Country
1 10 (STASZAK,TOMASIK) Poland
2 UKRAINE 5 (BEZSMERTNYI, BEZSMERTNYI) Ukraine
3 ACKTI – ITALY ENBU (Pellini,Gregoris) Italy
4 VERKHOZIN, TRUSOV (VERKHOZIN,TRUSOV) Russia
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0