RESULTS – 34th European Traditional Karate-Do Championships WTKF

In the 34th European Traditional Karate-do Championships participated teams from: Austria, Armenia, Czech republic, Latvia, Lithuania, Israel, Italy, Moldova, Poland, Serbia, Slovenia, Russia, Ukraine.

Kata Cadets – Men’s Individual Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Kamil Rak POLAND
2 Wojciech Całka POLAND
3 Mikołaj Muchowski POLAND
4 Mikuláš Přecechtěl CZECH REPUBLIC
Kata Cadets – Women’s Individual Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Wiktoria Łuczyńska POLAND
2 Julia Staniszewska POLAND
3 Zofia Taranczewska POLAND
4 HAIDIUK DARIIA UKRAINE
Kata Juniors – Men’s Individual Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Gilad Rokah ISRAEL
2 Dawid Gryzik POLAND
3 Saša Šindel CZECH REPUBLIC
4 BAVOROVSKIY VADYM UKRAINE
Kata Juniors – Women’s Individual Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Zuzanna Smardzewska POLAND
2 Marta Kopytowska POLAND
3 Natalia Firlit POLAND
4 Kaja Dujmovič SLOVENIA
Kata Youths – Men’s Individual Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Tomáš Hanzl CZECH REPUBLIC
2 Michał Kłosek POLAND
3 Jakub Obiala POLAND
4 IGNAS NAVICKAS LITHUANIA
Kata Youths – Women’s Individual Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Katarzyna Łuszczyńska POLAND
2 Karolina Gajewska POLAND
3 Adéla Koňaříková CZECH REPUBLIC
4 Josefína Přecechtělová CZECH REPUBLIC
Kata Seniors – Men’s Individual Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 BUZINSKIY YEVHEN UKRAINE
2 Krzysztof Buczek POLAND
3 Radosław Dykczyński POLAND
4 KUZMENKO ANATOLII UKRAINE
Kata Seniors – Women’s Individual Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Agnieszka Sajdutka POLAND
2 Paulina Świercz POLAND
3 YANTSEVYCH YEVHENIIA UKRAINE
4 Hana Juráňová CZECH REPUBLIC
Fukugo Cadets – Men’s Fukugo
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Antoni Czechowski POLAND
2 Mikołaj Łaganowski POLAND
3 Mikuláš Přecechtěl CZECH REPUBLIC
3 HARNYK OLEKSII UKRAINE
4 FEDUNYSHIN ROSTYSLAV UKRAINE
Fukugo Cadets – Women’s Fukugo
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Zofia Taranczewska POLAND
2 Julia Staniszewska POLAND
3 HAIDIUK DARIIA UKRAINE
3 Wiktoria Łuczyńska POLAND
4 TABASH KRYSTYNA UKRAINE
Fukugo Juniors – Men’s Fukugo
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Gilad Rokah ISRAEL
2 PUCHA DANIIL UKRAINE
3 Patryk Szymański POLAND
3 Sevastian Railean MOLDOVA
4 Marius Pamfile MOLDOVA
Fukugo Juniors – Women’s Fukugo
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Marta Kopytowska POLAND
2 Martyna Jańska POLAND
3 KHOROLETS POLINA UKRAINE
3 Kaja Krzesłowska POLAND
4 ALICE EMNUELA LAURETTA ITALY
Fukugo Youths – Men’s Fukugo
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Patryk Jarosz POLAND
2 Stanisław Budecki POLAND
3 Vojtěch Mašláň CZECH REPUBLIC
3 GVIDAS ROPĖ LITHUANIA
4 IGNAS NAVICKAS LITHUANIA
Fukugo Youths – Women’s Fukugo
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Karolina Wyporek POLAND
2 Adéla Koňaříková CZECH REPUBLIC
3 Karolína Bačová CZECH REPUBLIC
3 Karolina Gajewska POLAND
4 Josefína Přecechtělová CZECH REPUBLIC
Fukugo Seniors – Men’s Fukugo
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Michał Sowa POLAND
2 KUZMENKO ANATOLII UKRAINE
3 Viorel Bejan MOLDOVA
3 Dawid Rojowski POLAND
4 BUZINSKIY YEVHEN UKRAINE
Fukugo Seniors – Women’s Fukugo
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Klaudia Wajda POLAND
2 YANTSEVYCH YEVHENIIA UKRAINE
3 Tereza Kleiblová CZECH REPUBLIC
3 Agnieszka Sajdutka POLAND
4 Dominika Vašíčková CZECH REPUBLIC
Kumite Cadets – Men’s Individual Kumite
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Karol Chłopicki POLAND
2 OPRYSHKO DANYLO UKRAINE
3 Daniel Majchrzak POLAND
3 Cristi Cotorobai MOLDOVA
4 Mikuláš Přecechtěl CZECH REPUBLIC
Kumite Cadets – Women’s Individual Kumite
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Zofia Taranczewska POLAND
2 Wiktoria Łuczyńska POLAND
3 GIADA SCHIRO’ ITALY
3 Zofia Orłowska POLAND
4 TABASH KRYSTYNA UKRAINE
Kumite Juniors – Men’s Individual Kumite
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Bartosz Kozioł POLAND
2 Dan Popescu MOLDOVA
3 MATVIICHUK ILLIA UKRAINE
3 Gilad Rokah ISRAEL
4 BAVOROVSKIY VADYM UKRAINE
Kumite Juniors – Women’s Individual Kumite
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Martyna Jańska POLAND
2 Monika Czupryńska POLAND
3 KHOROLETS POLINA UKRAINE
3 Marta Czapka POLAND
4 Mihaela Jerinič SLOVENIA
Kumite Youth – Men’s Individual Kumite
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Patryk Jarosz POLAND
2 Daniel Veselý CZECH REPUBLIC
3 Oleg Iliuscencov MOLDOVA
3 Marius Bernic MOLDOVA
4 SINKO DANYLO UKRAINE
Kumite Youth – Women’s Individual Kumite
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Karolina Wyporek POLAND
2 Anna Fall POLAND
3 Adéla Koňaříková CZECH REPUBLIC
3 Karolína Bačová CZECH REPUBLIC
4 Monika Satinová CZECH REPUBLIC
Kumite Seniors – Men’s Individual Kumite
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 BUZINSKIY YEVHEN UKRAINE
2 Damian Tomasik POLAND
3 Ivan Parii MOLDOVA
3 PENIASHKIN OLEKSANDR UKRAINE
4 Dawid Rojowski POLAND
Kumite Seniors – Women’s Individual Kumite
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Klaudia Wajda POLAND
2 Alicja Zalecińska POLAND
3 Tereza Kleiblová CZECH REPUBLIC
3 YANTSEVYCH YEVHENIIA UKRAINE
4 Dominika Vašíčková CZECH REPUBLIC
Enbu Cadets+Juniors – Men’s Enbu
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 16 (Chłopicki,Czechowski) POLAND
2 9 (Szymański,Barański) POLAND
3 17 (Rak,Biesaga) POLAND
4 Czech republic (Skřinař ,Dočekal ) CZECH REPUBLIC
Enbu Cadets+Juniors – Mixed Enbu
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 8 (Kopytowska,Szymański) POLAND
2 14 (Taranczewska,Czechowski) POLAND
3 15 (Muchowski,Orłowska) POLAND
4 SCHIRO, ROZZARIN (SCHIRO, ROZZARIN) ITALY
Kata team Cadets+Juniors – Women’s team Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 10 (Firlit,Kopytowska,Smardzewska) POLAND
2 11 (Staniszewska,Taranczewska) POLAND
3 TABASH, HAIDIUK, KUDRIAVCHENKO (TABASH, HAIDIUK, KUDRIAVCHENKO) UKRAINE
4 Technický tým CZECH REPUBLIC
Kata team Cadets – Men’s team Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 12 (Rak,Całka,Wolanin) POLAND
2 13 (Muchowski,Majchrzak,Łaganowski) POLAND
3 MOSTOVYI, VOLYNETS, HARNYK (MOSTOVYI, VOLYNETS, HARNYK) UKRAINE
4 Technický tým CZECH REPUBLIC
Kata team Juniors – Men’s team Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 7 (Gryzik,Maślak,Kozioł) POLAND
2 Czech republic (Přecechtěl,Šindel ,Terč) CZECH REPUBLIC
3 BUZINSKIY, BAVOROVSKIY, PUCHA (BUZINSKIY, BAVOROVSKIY, PUCHA) UKRAINE
4 ALBERONI, GALLETTI, ROZZARIN (ALBERONI, GALLETTI, ROZZARIN) ITALY
Kata team Youths+Seniors – Men’s team Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 2 (Dykczyński,Sowa,Buczek) POLAND
2 Jarosz, Kłosek, Obiala (Jarosz, Kłosek, Obiala) POLAND
3 Czech republic (Mašláň ,Veselý,Hanzl ) CZECH REPUBLIC
4 LITHUANIA (DRANEVIČIUS,JONYTIS,KRAMILIUS) LITHUANIA
Kata team Youths+Seniors – Women’s team Kata
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 1 (Sajdutka,Wajda,Politowicz) POLAND
2 Dujmovič, Jerinič, Švetak SLOVENIA
3 YANTSEVYCH, IURIEVA, ZHURAVEL (YANTSEVYCH, IURIEVA, ZHURAVEL) UKRAINE
4 Czech republic (Venturová ,Vašíčková ,Kleiblová ) CZECH REPUBLIC
Kumite team Cadets+Juniors – Men’s Team Kumite
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 PUCHA, BAVOROVSKIY, BUZINSKIY, MATVIICHUK (PUCHA, BAVOROVSKIY, BUZINSKIY, MATVIICHUK) UKRAINE
2 Czech republic (Přecechtěl,Pavlík,Šindel ,Janík ) CZECH REPUBLIC
3 18 (Szymański,Banasiak,Kozioł,Chłopicki) POLAND
3 ALBERONI, GALLETTI, ROZZARIN (ALBERONI, GALLETTI, ROZZARIN) ITALY
Kumite team Youths+Seniors – Men’s Team Kumite
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 Tomasik,Rojowski,Sowa,Zwierzchowski POLAND
2 BUZINSKIY, PENIASHKIN, RESHETNIIAK, HALINSKY UKRAINE
3 CIBULSKIS, NAVICKAS, ŽIBUTIS, GABALIS LITHUANIA
3 Czech republic (Veselý ,Mašláň ,Slíva ,Hanzl ) CZECH REPUBLIC
4 MOLDOVA Team Kumite Seniors (Bejan,Parii,Bernic) MOLDOVA
Kumite team Youths+Seniors – Women’s Team Kumite
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 5 (Sajdutka,Wajda,Zalecińska,Sadowska) POLAND
2 Czech republic (Juráňová,Venturová ,Vašíčková ,Kleiblová ) CZECH REPUBLIC
3 Kovacevic, Omerovic, Filipovski, Ivanovic(Kovacevic, Omerovic, Filipovski, Ivanovic) SERBIA
Enbu Youths+Seniors – Men’s Enbu
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 4 (Tomasik,Zwierzchowski) POLAND
2 KUZMENKO, DZHUN (KUZMENKO, DZHUN) UKRAINE
3 KRAMILIUS, ROPĖ (KRAMILIUS, ROPĖ) LITHUANIA
4 Technický tým 2 CZECH REPUBLIC
Enbu Youths+Seniors – Mixed Enbu
Position Name Surname COUNTRY
1 3 (Łuszczyńska,Budecki) POLAND
2 LITHUANIA (VERSOCKA,BALINSKIS) LITHUANIA
3 HALINSKYI, IURIEVA (HALINSKYI, IURIEVA) UKRAINE
4 Oganyan, Semenovskaya (Oganyan, Semenovskaya) RUSSIA
76227408_1301849156671601_1221447647684984832_o
74934675_1301849433338240_7825594463882838016_o
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0